GSDHJA Members and Trainers

Following is a current list of all GSDHJA members sorted by head trainer last name for the 2021 show year. Barn names in green are links to the trainer's website. Scroll down to the bottom to see members for the next show year (2022).

Remember: All TRAINERS, HORSE OWNERS, and RIDERS must be members for points to count in ALL CLASSES. When entering a show, make sure the listed horse owner is a member. Trainers shown below in red have not yet paid their membership. If that is your trainer, you may want to bug them about that.

TrainerMember
Alison Mundo
(Ridgemar)
Isabella Bayus
Tom Fredette
Alexa Herde
Alixe Garcia
(Dvg Show Stables)
Kori Angers
Gretchen Bottger
Mikayla Chard
Rachel Deupree
Anna Falso
Alixe Garcia
Amanda Gosman
Katharine Hilgers
Elise Hilgers
Ellie Noel
Amy White
Victoria Wilde
Amanda Moller
(Huckleberry Lane Farms)
Amanda Moller
Zoey Tornillo
Amanda Smallenberg
(Copper Horse And Rider Training)
Amanda Smallenberg
Amy Drinco
(Hunter Valley)
Gigi Cermak
Amy Drinco
Carley Drinco
Christine Falkosky
Emma Grossheim
Sofia Huey
Kate Kaderabek
Lola Marks
Vanessa Price
Lilly Seligson
Brenley Blalock
(Getaway Farms)
Perrin Allyn
Airyanne Blalock
Brenley Blalock
Buffy Lake
(Buffy Lake Training Stables)
Ryann Bahl
Lynn Lacaze
Buffy Lake
Addison Levy
Issy Lorenzini
Carol Willner-Hansen
(Wilmont Farms)
Danica Ezor
Vicki Lee Hoover
Kayley Melton
Carol Willner-Hansen
Cathy Robinson
Cathy Robinson
Cirsten Underwood
(Underwood Equestrian)
Autumn Perez
Colleen Collins
(Eclipse Equestrain)
Colleen -Collins
Colleen Collins
Abby Shin
Courtney Welch
(Wishing Creek Farms)
Courtney Welch
Diana Yeater
(Ridgemar)
Joanne McCaigue
Bailey Smith
Sara Someck
Diana Yeater
Emily Ruocco
(Mt. Miguel Equestrian Center)
Hope Blackinton
Kaitlyn Farley
Avalon Haro
Giselle Ortiz
Juliette Palmer
Emily Ruocco
Patrisha Wilson
Emily Franklin
(Horse Savvy Training)
Tasia Campbell
Emily Esau Williams
(E E Show Stables)
Emily Esau Williams
Dayle Fischer
Alicia Gilliam
Maia Guerrier Mezo
Eliza Lawlor
Hd Horses Llc
Henrietta Louis
Graeme Dixon
(Rancho Cielo)
Piper Kriech
Hailey Scharping
(Flower Hill Farms)
Taylor Blount
Marsha Blount
Sarah Cline
Abby Dumrauf
Flower Hill Farms
McLane Peed
Hailey Scharping
Lana Weber
Hope Davis
(Camino Real Farms)
Jhonique Baez
Jasmine Baez
Hope Davis
Olivia Lee
Monet Storkersen
James Waldman
(Quail Haven Farms)
James Waldman
Jasmin Stair
(Jasmin Stair Stables)
Jasmin Stair
Leila Tanbouz
Jenifer Clark Duron
(Across The Rails Riding Academy)
Jenifer Clark Duron
Jennifer Hawthorne
(2nd Star To The Right)
Joanna La Salle
Jennifer Willson
(Cj Ranches)
Debbie Terry
John Berney
(John Berney Equestrian)
Wendy Andersen
Alexa Appelbaum
John Berney
Anika Phillips
Hannah Kate Robinson
Julie Robinson
Avery Sands
Julie Cecere Costello
Lucile Baker
Julie Cecere Costello
McKenna Hartless
Emma Karp
Skyler League
Annabella Moretti
Alexandra Morrison
Karla Hegewisch
(Hegewisch Stables)
Ellie Hevezi
Lilliana Inzunza
Mee Muldoon
Ava Pasiut
Kate McComas
(Kate Mccomas Training)
Susie Blackburn
Katelyn Hancock
Kayti Mathewson
Piper Theisen
Katie Neglia-Deboer
(Brook Town Training)
Rachel Chi
Fiona Delaney
Katie Neglia-Deboer
Maile Risko
Kendra Bridges
(Bridges Training Stable)
Lauren Derstler
Bridges Equestrian, Inc
Ava Kornegay
Julianna Kornegay
Kiersti Wylie
(Sandia Creek Ranch)
Kiersti Wylie
Kim Cullip
(Royal Oak Stables)
Francine Carr
Kim Cullip
Caitlin Fairbanks
Carina Fender
Madeline Guillory
London James
Milan James
Kaitlyn Kaspar
Isabelle Khoury
Hayden Lee McEwen
Reese Newlin
Keira Nygaard
Claire Thompson
Kiri Baldi
(Baldi Barn)
Kiri Baldi
Pearl Baldi
Sienna Eidsvold
Harlynn Eidsvold
Kristy Fowler
(Kfi Showjumping)
Kristy Fowler
Melody Hernandez
Wendy Toohey
Laura Norman
(Lucky Kid Farm)
Lisel Ferguson
Maggie House-Sauque
Laura Norman
Cheryl Revell
Lauren Munos
(Letters & Lines Equestrian)
Abigayle Jerrell
Lauren Munos
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
(Sterling Silver Stable)
Chimay Buyalos
Megan Camaisa
Samantha Lubrant
Noah Kai Nelson
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
Linda Levy
(San Diego Riding Academy)
Laura Hamilton
Linda Levy
Lindsay Pettingell
(White Wolf Equestrian)
Lindsay Pettingell
Jessica Raphael
Mary Beth Molt
(Mb Show Stables)
Madison Bodmer
Anabelle Bodmer
Lisa Bolle
Ellie Bolle
Dee Dee Dirienzo
Mary Beth Molt
Megan Walker
Lauren Miller
Megan Walker
Olivia Grace Wells
Miriam Doddridge
(Topline Farms)
Mikenzie Bub
Keala Campbell
Cameron Cinque
Miriam Doddridge
Natalie Ovando
Noreen Carr
(Hope Equestrian Center)
Carolyn Wickstrand
Patricia Lautenbach
(Newmarket)
Ruby Black
Kayla Boyd
Alex Cadieux
Stella Cohen
Addison Drykerman
Taylor Faassen
Marcelle Frey
Addison Henssler
Courtney Holliday
Newmarket Inc.
Lexi Kramer
Kendra Kreil
Lauren Lass
Patricia Lautenbach
Maya Mason
Chloe Moores
Sarah Oldstone
Emma Ruder
Gretchen Vosburgh
Stephanie Wilbur
Patty Morton
(Pathfinder Farm)
Dawn Haake
Dawn Halpern
Patty Morton
Charlotte Stone
Penny Wahler
(Penny Wahler Stables)
Anya Sheppard
Sabrina Suarez
Roo Alcantar Petter
(Golden Pointe Farm)
Roo Alcantar Petter
Ruthanna Bridges
(Bridges Equestrian, Inc.)
Ruthanna Bridges
Tiffany Obrien
Testing Victoria
Shannon Pagliuso
(Equine Experience)
Makenna Hanmer
Skylar Hayford
Shayne Wireman
(Chestnut Hills)
Chestnut Hills
Lila Cornish
Mz Farms Llc
Lillian Muzzy
Kate Parker
Skylar Wireman
Shayne Wireman
Tara Bemoll
(Bravado Farms)
Tara Bemoll
Sadie Wellman
Teri Cagle
(Hoof Haven Farms)
Teri Cagle
Theresa Petyo-Wallace
(Turning Point Farms)
Rachel Brandt
Theresa Petyo-Wallace
Sabine Scott
Virginia Mulvaney
(Mystic Equine)
Charlotte Jesse
Erica Nash
No GSDHJA Trainer
Annalisa Almanza
Brooke Berkowitz
Lauren Bruner
Mia Chen
Reese Engebretsen
Kristen Holt
Emma Marquez
Makena Price
Amy Rauch
Tegan Tabor
Gigi Trimarche
Raquel Victoria Vertheim
Cassidy Vogt
Kendall Wallin