GSDHJA Members and Trainers

Following is a current list of all GSDHJA members sorted by head trainer last name for the 2024 show year. Barn names in green are links to the trainer's website. Scroll down to the bottom to see members for the next show year (2025).

Remember: All TRAINERS, HORSE OWNERS, and RIDERS must be members for points to count in ALL CLASSES. When entering a show, make sure the listed horse owner is a member. Trainers shown below in red have not yet paid their membership. If that is your trainer, you may want to bug them about that.

TrainerMember
Abby Dumrauf
(Grandzen Equestrian)
Siena Alex
Kensington Barrick
Charlotte Bustillos
Harper Alexandra Cran
Abby Dumrauf
Clara Janis
Paige Middleton
Phoebe Cozette Rollinson
Alison Mundo
(Ridgemar)
Valentina Ducharme
Christy England
Mia Flannery
Sophia Gizzo
Monica Gizzo
Amara Jain
Isabella Lee
Evelyn Lee
Cecilia Martin
Alison Mundo
Giavanna Rossi
Penny Schmidt
Diane Smith
Emery Stirm
Emma Wojtkowski
Alixe Garcia Esau
(Dvg Show Stables Llc)
Alixe Garcia Esau
Premier Show Management
Amanda Moller
(Huckleberry Lane Farms)
Elayna Eisman
Aliyah Eisman
Claire Ingraham
Acelynn Johnston
Amanda Moller
Ava Pasiut
Brooke Taylor
Disney Williams
Amy Drinco
(Hunter Valley)
Caylie Boyer
Allison Bych
Alexis Cash
Gigi Cermak
Amy Drinco
Carley Drinco
Jill Greenberg
Logan Hundley
Reagan McWethy
Kasey Price
Olivia Ruiz
Charlie Salen
Brandi Hartdegen
(Brandis Equestrian Riding Academy)
Sarah Eastman
Brandi Hartdegen
Brenley Blalock
(Getaway Farms)
Perrin Allyn
Brenley Blalock
Airyanne Blalock
Tasia Campbell
Jennifer Oler
Buffy Lake
(Buffy Lake Training Stables)
Emily Ellis
Laura Hamilton
Lynn Lacaze
Buffy Lake
Cirsten Underwood
(Underwood Equestrian)
Brooklyn Marsh
Autumn Perez
Devyn A. Radovich
Cirsten Underwood
Brooklyn Vasconcellos
Addison Woolen
Dana Smith
(Dana Smith Show Team)
Olivia Van Meter
Dana Smith
Diana Yeater
(Ridgemar)
Juliet Desjean
Ayla Feren
Layla Michelle Folkers
Kaitlyn Paglia-Kirkpatrick
Bailey Smith
Alexis Tsai
Diana Yeater
Emily Ruocco
(Mt. Miguel Equestrian Center)
Jillian Adams
Saige Alfaro
Elizabeth Bayon
Brinkley Brooke
Gianna Contreras
Katelynn Davis
Madalynn Davis
Jayme Engen
Lilianne A. Hanna
Fiona Hedges
Emily Jackson
Alexis Jackson
Sophia Jimenez
Owen Light
Kyla Mason
Laurel McFarlane
Cassian Miller-Felix
Riley Ortega
Kaylin Powers
Emily Ruocco
Emmy Sanchez
Ali Scanlon
Yamka Usma
Carleigh Williamson
Gretchen Vosburgh
(Newmarket)
The Show Trunk, Llc
Ruby Black
Ashley Browning
Alex Cadieux
Addison Drykerman
Carol Dudnick
Taylor Faassen
Megan Fleming
Dahlia Grunvald
Alexandra Holland
Newmarket Inc.
Kendra Kreil
Emma Ruder
Allison Rutledge
Hali Vanderwiel
Gretchen Vosburgh
Hailey Scharping
(Flower Hill Farms)
Kiera Grace Braness
Charlie Clarke
Madison Danko
Flower Hill Farms
Elise Hendrix
Addison Henssler
Vivienne Jho
Faith Mayer
Madison Meza
Dayton Milley
Lucy Nemet
Vivienne Oreshack
McLane Peed
Hailey Scharping
Natalya Shaffer
Alexa Shaffer
Julia Stricker
Laura Tadlock
Leighton Theis Chen
Valeria Vildosola
Brooke Wagner
Lana Weber
Heather Merten
(Hm Farms Riding School)
Heather Merten
Addison Neininger
Isabella Danisi
(Hillcrest)
Ellie Bisping
Isabella Danisi
James Waldman
(Quail Haven Farms)
James Waldman
Jasmin Stair
(Jasmin Stair Stables)
Sadie Sonneborn Malecki
Jasmin Stair
Leslie M. Wilkonson
Jean McGinnis
Jean McGinnis
Bryce Presley
Jenifer Owens
(Across The Rails Riding Academy)
Jenifer Owens
Jennifer Willson
(Soleil Stables)
Kate Cunningham
Rebecca K Dixon
Hailey Eriksson
Danicka Jessee
Delaney Jessee
Madeline Keller
Amy Lastor
Emma Neumann
Erica Nyenhuis
Samantha Perry
Paige Potok
Coralyne Rorholm
Reyana Skye Abeysinghe
Tara Webber
Jennifer Willson
Ryenne Jessica Willson
Julie Cecere Costello
(Windrose Farm)
Dina Schneider
Karen Busch
(Got To Fly Farm)
Karen Busch
Arianne Galluccio
Aurora Mentzer
Lauren Nieman
Lisa Paroly
Lillian Seligson
Kara Stauder
Karen Strother
Karla Hegewisch
(Hegewisch Stables)
Sophia Allen
Katia Lundell
Katherine O'Neill
Katie Neglia-Deboer
(Brook Town Training)
Elyse Cornell
Fiona Delaney
Morgan Francis
Katie Neglia-Deboer
Sawyer M Thorell
Keala Campbell
(Del Mar Equestrian Inc)
Ashley Adum
Sophia Balderas
Alice Burgett
Keala Campbell
Maia Coon
Anoushka Dogra
Charlotte Doll
Taylor Irwin
Rylee Manion
Margaret McEwen
Casey Punches
Charlotte Reed
Heidi Spurgin
Chris Vandewater
Kim Cullip
(Royal Oak Stables)
Cris Buckley
Kim Cullip
Carina Fender
Calli Fender
Madeline Guillory
Quinn Heckmann
Paige McEwen
Shannon Menashe
Harper Morris
Reese Newlin
Brooke Nichols
Kristine Pirnia
Addison Stahl
Claire Thompson
Kim Vanderwood
(Kvequestrian)
Kim Vanderwood
Lauren Salas
(Salt Water Equestrian)
Rita Koentopp
Lindsay Pettingell
(White Wolf Equestrian)
Vivian Gorgen
Lindsay Pettingell
Lizbeth Brown
(Serenity Farms)
Lizbeth Brown
Margaret House Sauque
(Lucky Kid Farms)
Rachael Fanning
Margaret House Sauque
Gabriel Sauque
Sabine Terry
Megan Walker
(Megan Walker Equestrian)
Lilli Grotefend
Megan Walker
Olivia Wells
Michelle Stubbs
(Fidelis Equine)
Lily Freesmeier
Jenna Humphrey
Delaney Lightman
Olivia Santolucito
Michelle Stubbs
Nicole Haunert
(Tristar Farms)
Natalie Kennel
Patty Morton
(Pathfinder Farm)
Dawn Halpern
Katya Halpern
Alexa Henning
Patty Morton
Roberta Jackson
(Sweetwater Farms)
Roberta Jackson
Roo Alcantar Petter
(Golden Pointe Farm)
Roo Alcantar Petter
Isabel Petter
Shayne Wireman
(Chestnut Hills)
Chestnut Hills
Shayne Wireman
Naomi Wolf
Tara Bemoll
(Bravado Farms)
Tara Bemoll
Samantha Brackett
Alexandra Darnell
Sebastian Farias
Shae Fox
Chloe Morris
Emma Phillips
Scarlett Plewes
Elise Ponomarev
Melissa Reinckens
Sara Spinar
Sadie Wellman
Lauren Wier
Laura Wise
Virginia Mulvaney
(Mystic Equine)
Megan Garrow-Smith
Virginia Mulvaney
Zoe Light
(San Diego Riding)
Shannon Harrison
Zoe Light
Lilly Ann McCurdy
Vanessa Wetzel
No GSDHJA Trainer
Alexa Appelbaum
Ashley Ballard
Kim Conner Burkholz
Carolyne Erlach
Claudia Gonzalez
Courtney Hughes
Burl Jordan
Melinda Nelson